Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Short Course National Championship ( Wed, Jul 21, 2021 - Sun, Jul 25, 2021 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 13: Men 50 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC25
Kone, Bruce
27.60
9/4
27.74
1
11
1693
Slater, Douglas
28.27
9/5
28.50
2
9
VMST
Malsbury, David
31.07
9/6
29.39
3
8
SCM
Heath, Robert
29.42
9/3
30.23
4
7
MICH
Pogue, Jim
32.00
9/1
30.96
5
6
PALM
Shake, Joe
31.17
9/2
31.31
6
5
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
33.50
8/6
31.50
7
4
NCMS
Hamm, Michael
32.00
9/8
32.27
8
3
FAFF
Ingebretsen, Carl
32.80
8/3
32.29
9
2
1776
Matz, Michael
32.39
8/4
33.24
10
1
IM
Walsh, Peter
32.54
8/5
33.33
11
0
NEM
Mansilla, Frankin
33.60
8/2
34.12
12
0
UC48
Schaffer, Stephen
36.72
8/1
35.15
13
0
NAM
Fisher, Dennis
34.50
8/7
35.19
14
0
UC15
Irwin, Bob
50.00
8/8
43.41
15
0
WMAC
Richards, Scott
31.55
9/7
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Djang, Philipp
30.00
7/4
29.42
1
11
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
30.77
7/5
31.16
2
9
LTDUB
Bargar, Scott
33.68
7/2
33.09
3
8
UC32
Donahoo, Don
32.99
7/6
33.45
4
7
NEM
Fisher, J Kevin
32.88
7/3
33.66
5
6
NCMS
Carrow, Hill
34.00
7/7
35.55
6
5
SBM
Johannsen, David
35.11
7/1
35.81
7
4
NCMS
White, Warren
35.80
6/4
35.89
8
3
MHSM
Colton, Gary
37.12
6/3
37.12
9
2
PALM
Parler, David
36.36
6/5
38.27
10
1
NCMS
Sasser, Jon
53.97
6/7
53.45
11
0
MICH
Dakin, Randy
35.71
7/8
NS
0
MHSM
Martin, Charles
38.20
6/6
NS
0
NCMS
McGraw, Dennis
40.00
6/2
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
31.76
5/4
31.30
1
11
VALM
DeWitt, Peter
33.20
5/6
32.33
2
8.5
NEM
Epstein, Daniel
32.47
5/3
32.33
2
8.5
WMST
Tharp, Greg
32.14
5/5
32.74
4
7
RMST
Rysdon, Jon
34.00
5/2
34.80
5
6
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
35.88
5/1
35.61
6
5
GERM
Wright, Stephen
36.20
5/8
36.22
7
4
SNM
Lintz, Steve
39.10
4/6
36.59
8
3
NCMS
Conroy, Michael
37.09
4/5
38.03
9
2
PSM
Warner, Frank
35.66
5/7
38.42
10
1
NCMS
Palmer, Bill
36.50
4/4
39.00
11
0
NCMS
Pillmore, Bill
42.60
4/7
40.77
12
0
NCMS
Snyder, Harry
55.11
4/1
1:09.06
13
0
GS
Hotchkin, William
40.10
4/2
NS
0
PBM
Parsons, Roger
39.10
4/3
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Quiggin, David
36.72
3/3
35.37
1
11
LSM
Welty, Bob
35.48
3/4
36.94
2
9
GSMS
List, Robert
41.12
3/2
40.82
3
8
NCMS
Brown, Bill
43.50
3/7
41.95
4
7
GSC
Ackerman, Paul
44.07
3/1
46.11
5
6
PBM
Reynolds, Wiley
44.28
3/8
46.31
6
5
WMAC
Riker, Tony
44.64
2/7
46.56
7
4
1776
Diehl, David
44.50
2/6
52.80
8
3
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
36.51
3/5
DQ
0
CMS
Abrahams, Richard
38.00
3/6
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LOCO
Miller, David
43.37
2/4
47.67
1
11
MICH
Stover, John
49.00
2/5
1:02.13
2
9
RMST
Gerson, Gordon
1:10.00
2/2
1:15.45
3
8
INDY
Goldstein, Mel
44.30
2/3
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GCPS
Ascherfeld, Ray
46.62
1/4
43.85
1
11
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
50.00
1/5
49.73
2
9
PBM
Marchbanks, Jerry
48.64
1/3
50.07
3
8
VMST
Russ, Carl
55.00
1/2
55.17
4
7
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RMST
Manheim, Frank
52.02
1/7
48.69
1
11
LIB
McClow, Richard
50.00
1/6
52.04
2
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home