Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2019 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Oct 11, 2019 - Sun, Oct 13, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 31: Mixed 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Lutzker, Michael
8:30.00
1/3
8:56.52
1
21
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
STAN
Leake, Mackenzie
9:36.75
1/5
9:40.57
1
21
DAM
Mohn, Jennifer
10:43.86
2/6
10:53.52
2
19
MEMO
Rambo, Laura
11:28.20
4/3
11:32.20
3
18
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVM
Thomas, Michael
10:50.80
3/3
10:59.30
1
21
MEMO
Qi, Andy
14:00.00
9/4
12:46.16
2
19
ALB
Large, Robbie
13:51.75
9/3
13:38.06
3
18
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Peter, Hannah
12:45.00
7/3
12:32.96
1
21
MEMO
Danna, Nicole
14:06.15
9/5
13:37.80
2
19
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Torres, Emmanuel
11:34.96
4/5
11:29.79
1
21
MEMO
Owens, Derek
13:42.85
8/1
12:56.50
2
19
WCM
Teasdale-Schafle, Nolan
13:00.00
7/5
14:11.33
3
18
MVM
Stinson, Ian
13:00.00
7/2
NS
0
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Nehrebecki, Helene
11:59.07
5/1
11:11.03
1
21
MEMO
Doyle, Nia
12:36.17
6/6
12:59.30
2
19
UC38
Coggshall, Kathleen
11:45.00
5/2
DQ
0
TVM
Groskopf, Sarah
11:01.05
NS
0
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Roper, Matt
9:50.58
1/6
9:55.47
1
21
MEMO
Monaghan, Ryan
10:13.46
2/4
10:16.07
2
19
MEMO
Gibbons, Kevin
14:35.97
9/1
13:10.46
3
18
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CVMM
Maidenberg, Eve
10:20.30
2/2
10:34.23
1
21
MEMO
Stretch, Sarah
12:50.00
7/4
11:18.00
2
19
MEMO
Schley, Kelly
13:00.00
7/1
13:00.81
3
18
MEMO
Lindahl, Sarah
16:20.00
11/3
15:22.36
4
17
MEMO
Condie, Gabriella
23:00.00
11/6
15:33.94
5
16
MEMO
Agocs, Melissa
20:00.00
11/1
18:26.15
6
15
STAN
Keeler, Susan
10:50.00
NS
0
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Nonaka, Andy
9:03.88
1/4
9:02.44
1
21
OREG
Miller, Matt
9:45.00
1/1
9:48.36
2
19
DAM
Bolz, Brian
10:37.89
2/1
10:59.48
4
17
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Zamanian, Alison
9:21.83
1/2
9:28.18
1
21
OREG
Mcclafferty, Christine
11:27.53
3/6
10:36.57
2
19
ALB
Lowe, Tonia
12:01.35
6/4
12:03.83
3
18
WCM
Miller, Janet
12:00.00
6/3
13:06.69
4
17
WCM
Stynes, Kelly
13:30.00
8/2
13:32.69
5
16
UCSF
Chung, Heejay
14:01.55
9/2
13:51.49
6
15
MEMO
Espinosa, Rebecca
17:23.86
11/2
NS
0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAAC
Fahlen, Mark
10:05.00
2/3
10:09.11
1
21
OREG
Osborn, Matthew
10:26.00
2/5
10:19.34
2
19
CGM
Wright, Eric
11:25.00
3/5
11:04.41
3
18
ALB
Turman, Benjamin
13:47.66
8/6
14:02.08
4
17
MEMO
Wehmann, Todd
11:11.32
NS
0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Shu, Vicki
11:39.48
5/3
11:34.38
1
21
SRM
Nelson, Sheila
12:00.00
5/6
11:35.64
2
19
MEMO
Burger, Clare
11:56.19
5/5
11:52.44
4
17
WCM
Gray, Kara
12:22.82
6/2
12:35.91
5
16
RPM
Harris, Karen
13:27.00
8/4
13:14.11
6
15
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Cook, Amy
11:38.62
4/6
11:51.30
1
21
MEMO
Carboni, Lisa
15:53.51
10/5
15:23.52
2
19
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Hathaway, David
11:27.53
3/1
10:26.70
1
21
WCM
Nootbaar, Tom
11:29.99
4/4
10:32.33
2
19
WCM
Gothberg, Brad
11:00.00
3/4
10:37.11
3
18
MVM
Campbell, Chris
13:15.00
7/6
12:54.27
4
17
MEMO
Inchausti, Robert
13:20.29
8/3
13:15.54
5
16
WCM
King, Ian
11:20.61
NS
0
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
O'Brien, Charlene
11:20.00
3/2
11:15.63
1
21
ALB
Nip, Carol
16:00.00
10/1
16:48.74
2
19
WCM
Heim-Bowen, Suzanne
11:45.00
NS
0
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
11:42.30
5/4
12:28.26
1
21
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Guthrie, Sally
12:31.48
6/1
12:39.27
1
21
MVM
Thomas, Elaine
16:00.00
10/6
15:47.03
2
19
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Finley, Curtis
13:37.00
8/5
13:21.28
1
21
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Scott, Stephanie
14:36.00
9/6
14:51.99
1
21
RHMS
Coholan, Annette
15:15.85
10/2
15:33.36
2
19
RHMS
Tevis, Maggie
15:01.90
10/4
16:23.80
3
18
MEMO
Armstrong, Judy
18:39.23
11/5
18:34.56
4
17
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ECAM
Puryear, Stephen
12:30.00
6/5
14:09.45
1
21
MEMO
Benjamin, David
14:45.00
10/3
14:21.58
2
19
UC38
Woodruff, Michael
16:45.00
11/4
NS
0
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Lane, Ed
16:14.30
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home