Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Schools
Scores
Login
47th Annual Mission Viejo High School Invitational ( Sat, Mar 23, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 22: Varsity Boys 100 Y Breast
School
Swimmer
Seed
Time
Prelims
HT/LN
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Pl
Finals
HT/LN
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
Loyola
Lee, James
56.49
7/5
57.95
1
2/5
57.12
1
24
Torrey Pines
Lee, Justin
59.74
5/4
59.32
5
2/3
57.26
2
21
Loyola
Lee, Connor
56.99
6/5
58.43
2
2/6
57.29
3
20
Torrey Pines
Koyama, Kaito
58.74
6/6
58.47
3
2/4
57.42
4
19
Campolindo
Loyet, Mason
58.75
5/6
59.09
4
2/7
58.09
5
18
Torrey Pines
Rump, George
1:00.22
6/3
1:00.31
9
2/1
59.55
6
17
Crean Lutheran
Fitzgerald, Anthony
58.27
7/6
1:00.53
10
2/10
1:00.04
7
16
Loyola
Sung, Andrew
58.83
7/4
1:00.18
8
2/9
1:00.46
8
15
Mission Viejo
Sorenson, Matthew
59.97
7/7
59.90
7
2/2
1:00.62
9
14
Tesoro
Cho, Eddy
58.00
5/5
59.54
6
2/8
1:01.11
10
13
Campolindo
Kong, Alexander
1:01.65
5/8
1:01.78
14
1/7
1:00.88
11
11
Murrieta Valley
Wilson, Aidan
1:03.49
5/9
1:02.87
20
1/10
1:00.97
12
9
Torrey Pines
Chang, Joseph
1:00.01
5/7
1:00.70
11
1/5
1:00.99
13
8
Las Lomas
Chau, Kenson
1:00.36
5/3
1:00.89
12
1/6
1:01.04
14
7
Clovis North
Chang, Lucas
59.68
6/4
1:01.61
13
1/4
1:01.48
15
6
Loyola
Shin, Seth
1:02.99
7/9
1:02.10
17
1/2
1:01.62
16
5
Campolindo
Vollmar, Aidan
1:02.10
7/2
1:02.48
18
1/9
1:02.11
17
4
Tesoro
Hanley, Brendan
1:07.54
4/3
1:01.95
15
1/3
1:02.31
18
3
Las Lomas
Devine, Jimmy
1:02.60
5/2
1:01.98
16
1/8
1:02.52
19
2
Redlands
Dementyev, Fletcher
1:00.00
6/7
1:02.55
19
1/1
1:04.15
20
1
Murrieta Valley
Aguilar, Francisco
1:05.66
5/10
1:04.93
30
NS
NS
0
Campolindo
Alessandria, Giorgio
1:00.80
0/0
NS
0
NS
NS
0
Ramona/SD
Bailey, Cody
1:14.92
2/3
1:13.29
49
NS
NS
0
Foothill
Baxter, Tyler
1:07.53
4/7
1:07.60
36
NS
NS
0
Miramonte
Bradley, Anthony
1:08.50
4/2
1:08.39
39
NS
NS
0
Trabuco Hills
Bromby, Joshua
1:02.20
6/2
1:04.81
29
NS
NS
0
Laguna Beach
Bumgardner, Toby
1:12.53
3/10
1:14.29
51
NS
NS
0
Laguna Beach
Capobianco, Caden
1:09.32
0/0
NS
0
NS
NS
0
Miramonte
Carrington, Matthew
1:05.50
6/10
1:04.80
28
NS
NS
0
Clovis North
Cookingham, Joshua
1:10.75
3/4
1:11.11
44
NS
NS
0
Poly/Riverside
DeAnda, Davis
1:04.89
6/1
1:04.47
26
NS
NS
0
Acalanes
Del Rosario, Ethan
1:11.50
3/9
DQ
0
NS
NS
0
Redlands
Edwards, Matthew
1:10.00
3/6
1:12.11
47
NS
NS
0
Ramona/SD
Galloway, Jason
1:16.33
2/1
1:17.27
55
NS
NS
0
Trabuco Hills
Garza, Michael
1:00.16
7/3
1:03.27
21
NS
NS
0
Escondido
Gordon, Jason
1:23.59
1/8
1:20.42
59
NS
NS
0
Tesoro
Gu, Andrew
1:11.47
0/0
NS
0
NS
NS
0
Miramonte
Hoover, Brady
1:08.50
0/0
NS
0
NS
NS
0
Tesoro
Joe, Brandon
1:08.05
4/8
1:06.21
33
NS
NS
0
Foothill
Koempel, Jackson
1:16.22
2/9
1:16.79
54
NS
NS
0
Las Lomas
Laforteza, Drew
1:05.18
5/1
1:05.71
32
NS
NS
0
Dougherty Valle
Lee, Aaron
1:05.24
7/10
1:07.37
34
NS
NS
0
Dougherty Valle
Li, Bryant
1:18.32
1/5
1:19.11
57
NS
NS
0
Trabuco Hills
Li, Hagan
1:11.00
3/8
1:11.88
46
NS
NS
0
Crean Lutheran
Loo, John-Kanoa
1:09.11
4/10
1:07.58
35
NS
NS
0
Dougherty Valle
Ma, Ethan
1:06.64
4/6
1:07.69
37
NS
NS
0
Mission Viejo
Macias, Lorenzo
1:06.13
4/5
1:04.18
24
NS
NS
0
Campolindo
Markey, Christian
NT
7/8
1:07.79
38
NS
NS
0
Poly/Riverside
Marshall, John
1:10.89
3/7
1:09.52
40
NS
NS
0
Escondido
McCollum, Kyle
1:23.53
1/3
1:24.75
62
NS
NS
0
Escondido
Melgoza, Emilio
1:24.64
1/2
DQ
0
NS
NS
0
Trabuco Hills
Meris, Shawn
1:12.00
0/0
NS
0
NS
NS
0
Clovis North
Nearn, Chase
1:14.09
2/6
1:15.39
53
NS
NS
0
Dougherty Valle
Ng, Cory
1:08.68
0/0
NS
0
NS
NS
0
Tesoro
Nguyen, Colin
1:11.47
3/2
1:10.33
41
NS
NS
0
Redlands
Orellano-Pajulio, Alfred
1:03.33
6/9
1:04.32
25
NS
NS
0
Redlands E Val
Perez, Joshua
1:16.78
2/10
1:18.52
56
NS
NS
0
Monte Vista
Peterson, Bo
1:07.05
4/4
1:04.04
23
NS
NS
0
Laguna Beach
Pinto, Michael
1:15.33
2/8
1:10.87
43
NS
NS
0
Monte Vista
Power, Colin
1:10.94
3/3
1:05.26
31
NS
NS
0
Las Lomas
Rankin, Connor
1:14.20
2/4
1:11.30
45
NS
NS
0
Murrieta Valley
Requejo, Patrick
1:21.04
1/4
1:12.78
48
NS
NS
0
Acalanes
Rosenblatt, Kyle
1:12.83
2/5
1:10.54
42
NS
NS
0
Murrieta Valley
Rule, Aiden
1:25.00
1/9
1:24.01
61
NS
NS
0
Poly/Riverside
Sovine, Dylan
1:18.35
1/6
1:21.46
60
NS
NS
0
Escondido
Spear, Sam
1:21.09
1/7
1:19.27
58
NS
NS
0
Crean Lutheran
Sun, William
1:04.57
7/1
1:04.49
27
NS
NS
0
Clovis North
Taylor, Samuel
1:01.21
6/8
1:03.87
22
NS
NS
0
Poly/Riverside
Ybarra, Mark
1:14.41
2/7
1:14.37
52
NS
NS
0
Mission Viejo
Zou, Allen
1:15.46
2/2
1:13.60
50
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home