Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2019 MSV Short Course Championships ( Sat, Jul 13, 2019 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 17: 100 M IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Botha, Megan
1:23.00
5/1
1:42.94
2
8
VIN
Treadwell, Mia
2:00.00
2/8
2:30.12
4
4
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCS
Lavina, Heleisha
1:17.56
6/8
1:18.06
1
10
VYR
Foster, Lauren
1:20.00
5/4
1:26.28
2
8
VCS
Rose, Casey
1:38.38
3/7
1:41.19
3
6
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VGS
Underwood, Jay
1:11.00
7/9
1:05.35
1
10
VYR
Gogoll, Ethan
1:15.00
6/2
DQ
0
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Humphrey, Jacinta
1:15.08
6/7
1:19.07
1
10
VBS
Mathieson, Hannah
1:37.93
3/2
1:41.10
2
8
VFR
Jones, Amy
2:45.78
1/7
2:13.95
3
6
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Chenco, Nathan
1:05.00
7/6
1:04.38
1
10
VPP
Scott, Ian
1:13.50
6/6
1:12.26
2
8
VPP
Haggag, Sherif
1:10.00
7/0
1:15.16
3
6
VPP
Bechet, Quentin
1:25.00
4/4
1:21.43
4
4
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Cateriano, Alexandra
1:21.00
5/6
1:18.14
1
10
VBC
Moore, Alison
1:23.00
5/7
1:22.87
2
8
VGS
Deswaerte, Virginie
1:30.00
4/9
1:27.72
3
6
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VFR
Cateriano, Diego
1:13.00
6/3
1:11.97
1
10
VGS
Savedge, Ross
1:15.32
6/1
1:12.77
2
8
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMH
Huebner, Tanya
1:53.21
2/2
1:40.78
1
10
VBC
Blackborrow, Suzanne
1:30.00
4/0
0
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMH
McDowell, Lachlan
1:02.00
7/4
1:01.73
1
10
VPP
Cronk, Stephen
1:05.00
7/3
1:06.60
2
8
VPP
Fanning, Nigel
1:03.90
7/5
1:06.87
3
6
VPP
Shard, Dean
1:08.50
7/2
1:09.43
4
4
VPP
Patrick, Todd
1:10.00
NS
0
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VYR
Nicholls, Cindy
1:22.00
5/2
1:19.05
1
10
VCS
Gibbs, Ann
3:00.00
1/1
2:07.07
2
8
VPP
Gosney, Erika
1:45.00
7/8
1:43.55
3
6
VDC
Ritchie, Primrose
2:45.00
1/2
2:53.91
5
2
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VVM
Langfeldt, Juergen
1:09.50
7/7
1:07.16
1
10
VVC
Ryland, Matthew
1:12.00
6/4
1:09.59
2
8
VVM
Larke, Stuart
1:12.00
6/5
1:09.87
3
6
VNA
Ligthart, Friedo
1:28.01
4/7
1:25.23
4
4
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCS
Byron, Sarah
1:19.31
6/9
1:20.50
1
10
VMV
Newstead, Sharon
1:35.00
3/5
1:31.73
2
8
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Davidson, Brett
1:09.50
7/1
1:09.51
1
10
VPP
Bowman, Allan
1:25.00
5/0
1:16.20
2
8
VVM
Dole, Cameron
1:17.76
6/0
1:18.33
3
6
VVM
Podger, Michael
1:30.00
3/4
1:30.26
4
4
VSC
Organ, John
1:40.00
3/8
1:38.32
5
2
VPP
Linoh, Suwito
1:26.00
4/3
NS
0
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Smith, Barbara
1:23.67
5/8
1:25.01
1
10
VMV
Briggs, Daphne
1:30.00
4/8
1:30.96
2
8
VGL
Cogan, Robyn
1:35.97
3/3
1:36.40
3
6
VDC
Markby, Susan
2:00.00
2/9
DQ
0
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Williamson, Peter
1:25.40
4/5
1:19.66
1
10
VSP
Flukes, Darryl
1:25.00
5/9
1:21.71
2
8
VBC
Stone, Mark
1:20.00
5/5
1:22.72
3
6
VMV
Wilson, Rob
1:29.50
4/1
1:27.39
4
4
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Sheffrin, Dee
1:28.00
4/2
1:27.59
1
10
VGB
Bussell, Sue
1:50.00
2/3
1:37.09
2
8
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VGS
Godfrey, Alan
1:20.57
5/3
1:21.88
1
10
VPM
King, David
1:55.00
2/7
1:50.02
2
8
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Williams, Philippa
1:59.00
2/1
1:48.24
1
10
VBC
Adams, Jillian
2:30.00
1/6
2:01.29
2
8
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VSP
Austin, Shane
1:36.10
3/6
1:27.02
1
10
VPP
Daly, Michael
1:40.00
3/0
1:29.56
2
8
VWB
Dodd, Denys
1:45.00
2/4
1:39.34
3
6
QLT
Collyer, Edward
2:00.00
2/0
1:50.61
4
4
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Baker, Patricia
1:47.27
2/5
1:48.83
1
10
VSP
Watmough, Catherine
2:20.00
1/3
2:06.70
2
8
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Tucker, Gerry
1:26.68
4/6
1:25.32
1
10
VDC
Clarke, Rod
1:40.00
3/1
1:36.11
2
8
VDC
McCraith, Colin
3:15.00
1/8
2:31.16
3
6
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VSP
Prentice, Dorothy
2:16.00
NS
0
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Moreton, James
2:01.20
1/4
2:08.80
1
10
Age Group 85-89 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Galvin, Patrick
1:50.00
2/6
1:51.26
1
10
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home