Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Southern Pacific Masters and Southwest Zone Summer Championships ( Fri, Aug 10, 2018 - Sun, Aug 12, 2018 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 37: Men 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RIPT
Nguyen, Cory
29.42
6/2
29.50
1
9
ROSE
Jimenez, David
30.00
6/7
30.39
2
7
GRA
Webster, Ethan
27.69
6/3
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
27.96
6/6
28.16
1
9
GRA
Campbell, Alexander
33.00
5/2
30.69
2
7
GRA
Cox, Tony
26.05
6/4
NS
0
GRA
Pechmann, Luke
26.77
6/5
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Bird, Justin
50.00
1/5
47.69
1
9
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
34.96
4/3
41.31
1
9
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Galluzzi, David
33.35
5/7
31.25
1
9
ROSE
Popko, David
32.04
5/4
32.88
2
7
MVN
Herlihy, Brendan
30.00
6/1
34.59
3
6
MVN
Houldsworth, Duncan
36.50
4/1
37.09
4
4.5
ARIZ
Lesko, John
37.52
3/5
37.09
4
4.5
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RIPM
Tucker, Damon
34.00
5/8
32.85
1
9
RMDA
Piner, Glenn
38.97
3/2
38.19
2
7
MVN
Tokita, Karl
38.05
3/6
38.33
3
6
ARIZ
Schreiber, Tim
35.75
4/2
42.06
4
5
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
32.49
5/5
32.16
1
9
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
31.42
6/8
32.20
2
7
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
41.58
2/5
43.13
3
6
WH2O
Whitehead, Michael
56.84
1/7
55.04
4
5
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
50.25
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
33.68
5/1
35.08
1
9
CVMM
Stolshek, Bradley
35.06
4/6
35.33
2
7
GRA
Menefee, Bruce
36.76
3/4
35.47
3
6
GRA
Gonzalez Hibner, Roger
39.72
3/1
41.99
4
5
ARIZ
Hagen, Dean
33.83
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
32.50
5/3
32.96
1
9
CMS
Brackett, Bill
33.00
5/6
32.98
2
7
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
34.50
4/5
33.17
3
6
SCAQ
Kajiwara, Doug
34.00
4/4
33.52
4
5
IM
Ruderman, Richard
36.50
4/8
35.27
5
4
SBM
Johannsen, David
39.00
3/7
38.82
6
3
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
40.71
2/4
39.10
7
2
UC44
Russell, Joe
42.38
2/6
43.29
8
1
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
41.96
2/3
43.62
9
0
PSM
Graham, Donald
57.99
1/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
35.93
4/7
35.80
1
9
VCM
Lucas, James
38.00
3/3
37.36
2
7
MVN
Wigely, Steven
40.00
3/8
39.43
3
6
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
42.50
2/2
43.13
4
5
SCAQ
Bean, James
40.50
NS
NS
0
SBM
Beguhl, Philip
58.55
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Connellan, Michael
42.51
2/7
43.79
1
9
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
43.95
2/1
46.57
2
7
MVN
Stuart, Ian
51.00
1/6
51.14
3
6
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
52.50
1/2
53.31
4
5
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Brown, Jim
45.00
2/8
46.52
1
9
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
49.69
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home