Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Southern Pacific Masters and Southwest Zone Summer Championships ( Fri, Aug 10, 2018 - Sun, Aug 12, 2018 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 28: Mixed 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Redondo, Logan
8:25.00
1/4
9:24.57
1
9
MVN
McElroy, Chris
8:58.69
1/5
10:17.56
2
7
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LAPS
Pierce, Jonathan
9:54.65
1/6
9:57.33
1
9
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Stengel, Julia
14:00.00
4/5
12:05.86
1
9
GRA
Fuller, Lindsay
11:30.00
2/1
12:30.99
2
7
UC33
James, Jessica
10:54.23
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas
9:56.18
5/2
10:18.82
1
9
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Odonnell, Meghan
14:13.22
4/2
13:27.67
1
9
ARIZ
Beadle, Stacy
14:28.00
4/7
13:56.49
2
7
OREG
Higlett, Alexis
10:15.00
1/8
DQ
0
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Reason, Matt
12:00.00
3/3
10:46.20
1
9
PSCM
El Dokor, Tarek
10:40.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Giacobe, Drew
11:41.47
NS
NS
0
UC38
Meyer, Brian
10:30.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SCAQ
Pescatori, Rossella
10:57.93
2/2
10:47.60
1
9
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
12:58.17
3/7
13:39.34
2
7
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Lucero, Michael
11:01.96
2/7
10:24.80
1
9
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
10:46.96
2/6
10:35.19
2
7
MVN
Kurr, Kyle
14:00.00
4/3
10:47.68
3
6
RMDA
Piner, Glenn
11:45.30
2/8
11:34.56
4
5
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CVMM
Gellatly, Jill
10:07.00
1/7
10:11.35
1
9
CTM
Simons, Linda
12:00.00
3/5
10:52.18
2
7
GRA
Hammond, Christine
12:00.00
3/6
12:22.46
3
6
CMS
Derr, Kirsten
14:30.20
4/8
13:03.48
4
5
LVM
Goldsmith, Dara
14:30.00
4/1
14:21.61
5
4
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
10:09.48
1/1
9:46.11
1
9
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
13:11.08
3/1
12:58.73
2
7
ROSE
Hilger, Eric
14:00.00
4/6
13:10.34
3
6
UC38
Wells, Barton
9:21.11
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
O'Grady, Kim
10:37.00
2/5
10:52.20
1
9
MVN
Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel
13:53.94
4/4
15:05.72
2
7
ROSE
Cook, Sally
16:12.94
5/3
15:50.44
3
6
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Howell, Richard
11:49.56
3/4
12:31.03
1
9
LBG
Werner, John
16:00.00
5/5
15:04.35
2
7
UCLA
Morales, Tito
10:05.59
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC33
Bray, Andrew
9:36.50
1/3
9:29.70
1
9
SCAQ
Kajiwara, Doug
10:30.00
2/4
10:09.22
2
7
GRA
Jensen, Dan
10:40.00
2/3
10:58.88
3
6
RAA
Kennedy, William
14:30.34
5/4
13:17.14
4
5
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
9:58.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WIND
Scheff, Jonathan
12:16.00
3/2
12:28.90
1
9
TAM
Sherrill, Mike
12:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Carey, George
13:40.10
3/8
14:48.31
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home