Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 12, 2018 - Sun, Oct 14, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 101: Mixed 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Rosenbaum, Ryan
18-24
9:15.77
5/4
8:50.02
1
20
UC12
Gushe, Len
55-59
9:20.54
5/5
9:07.76
1
20
LAPS
Pierce, Jonathan
25-29
9:35.44
5/3
9:17.64
1
20
NCMS
Rubacky, Mark
45-49
9:45.30
5/6
9:50.54
1
20
PALM
Cook, Andy
50-54
9:59.00
5/2
9:53.57
1
20
MARY
Dawson, Deborah
50-54
10:17.47
5/8
9:55.58
1
20
SFTL
Zubero, David
55-59
10:25.88
4/4
10:03.47
2
17
SPM
Petersen, Charlotte
50-54
11:54.99
4/1
10:11.62
2
17
YCFM
Hynes, Brodie
40-44
10:13.93
5/1
10:25.69
1
20
UC14
Fox, John
50-54
10:52.24
4/5
10:34.51
2
17
UC15
Jordan, Richard
65-69
11:10.00
4/3
10:37.83
1
20
NCMS
Dore, Mary
55-59
11:19.00
4/6
10:43.52
1
20
SPM
Texel, Paula
45-49
11:30.00
4/2
10:55.83
1
20
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
60-64
12:30.00
3/5
11:48.26
1
20
SPM
Steinmann, Sharon
60-64
NT
2/8
11:52.01
1
20
COOG
Keen, John
55-59
11:47.15
4/7
11:52.47
3
16
PBM
Craffey, Joan
65-69
12:15.00
4/8
12:06.00
1
20
WM
Burkhardt, Martin
55-59
12:18.00
3/4
12:06.22
4
15
YCFM
Pontes, Jose Renato
60-64
12:50.00
3/3
12:55.53
2
17
SFTL
Cox, Ray
40-44
15:09.21
2/3
13:02.32
2
17
AWLM
Jones, Matt
25-29
14:02.16
3/1
13:31.72
2
17
HLJ
Byron, John
60-64
14:00.00
1/8
13:39.05
3
16
SFTL
Ayala, Jenny
45-49
13:23.10
3/2
13:40.71
2
17
UC26
Pham, Minh Triet
25-29
15:00.00
2/5
14:26.49
3
16
AWLM
Grant, Gina
18-24
14:44.34
3/8
14:32.08
1
20
AWLM
Reynolds, Edith
18-24
15:00.00
2/4
14:38.96
2
17
GAJA
Zeigler, John
70-74
13:19.26
3/6
14:42.98
1
20
SCAQ
Nagy, Tessa
18-24
13:49.81
3/7
14:43.94
3
16
SCHH
Gordon, Pete
70-74
15:51.64
2/1
15:02.65
2
17
NCMS
Greene, Dana
45-49
15:43.42
2/2
15:10.22
3
16
SFTL
Grady, Marci
60-64
16:30.77
1/3
15:38.68
2
17
SCHH
Taylor, Ginny
60-64
15:26.36
2/6
15:43.62
3
16
SFTL
Volz, Kristin
45-49
15:46.89
2/7
16:05.39
4
15
PBM
Cannan, Patrick
75-79
16:28.63
1/4
16:53.25
1
20
SCHH
Bastian, Tom
60-64
16:45.00
1/2
17:17.54
4
15
NCMS
Miller, Jamie
60-64
16:43.23
1/6
17:40.86
5
14
FACT
Henderson, Martha
80-84
19:54.76
1/7
18:40.64
1
20
FACT
Campbell, Joan
85-89
21:32.56
1/1
21:19.49
1
20
FACT
Rodenfels, Bill
75-79
16:30.00
1/5
DQ
0
SFTL
Austin, Karyn
50-54
11:39.00
NS
NS
0
FACT
Grossman, Gail
60-64
15:55.28
NS
NS
0
NCMS
Smith, Stratton
50-54
10:10.00
5/7
NS
0
NCMS
Law, Amanda
40-44
14:45.68
2/5
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home