Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 27, 2018 - Sun, Apr 29, 2018 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 48: Men 50 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Lauri, Travis
25-29
20.12
14/4
20.47
1
9
LAPS
Hart, Jeff
30-34
20.79
14/5
21.22
1
9
NOVA
Kraus, Evan
30-34
21.50
14/3
22.09
2
7
MVN
Giometti, Danny
30-34
22.90
13/4
22.39
3
6
TSTT
Rogers, James
25-29
22.40
14/2
22.50
2
7
RYL
Bagri, Val
40-44
23.22
13/6
22.62
1
9
SLOM
Palmer, Ben
35-39
23.62
13/8
22.99
1
9
ROSE
Shi, Eric
18-24
23.90
12/7
23.12
1
9
SBM
Pluemer, Aaron
18-24
23.54
13/1
23.26
2
7
ROSE
Jimenez, David
18-24
24.20
11/7
23.28
3
6
MVN
Peralta, Daniel
18-24
23.66
12/4
23.32
4
5
TSTT
Chavez, Matthew
18-24
23.50
13/7
23.33
5
4
LVM
Wegner, Dan
45-49
22.50
14/7
23.35
1
9
MVN
Geier, Steven
18-24
23.99
12/8
23.36
6
3
CLOV
Lane, Will
45-49
23.49
13/2
23.38
2
7
GRA
Hill, Jamal
18-24
23.77
12/3
23.41
7
2
GRA
Wood, Andrew
40-44
22.69
14/1
23.42
2
7
NOVA
Ryan, Keith
30-34
24.00
11/5
23.69
4
5
MVN
Kurr, Kyle
45-49
23.98
12/1
23.77
3
6
WH2O
Stryker, Sam
25-29
23.70
12/5
23.84
3
6
NOVA
Duplanty, Chris
50-54
25.18
9/6
23.89
1
9
MVN
Fulton, Samuel
18-24
25.00
10/8
23.94
8
1
MVN
Berkman, Matthew
50-54
24.05
11/3
23.98
2
7
MVN
Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid
45-49
24.50
10/5
24.02
4
5
NOVA
Watanabe, Nobuaki
40-44
25.00
10/2
24.10
3
6
MVN
Humphrey, Garth
40-44
23.82
12/2
24.16
4
5
GRA
Pronin, Yan
35-39
25.00
10/1
24.17
2
7
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
40-44
23.79
12/6
24.31
5
4
ROSE
Castro, Daniel
25-29
24.17
11/2
24.33
4
5
GRA
Boshoff, Nick
45-49
23.00
13/3
24.35
5
4
GRA
Brockie, Calum
18-24
25.16
9/3
24.38
9
0
RAA
Carpio, Raphael
25-29
24.60
10/3
24.71
5
4
PSM
Graham, Donald
60-64
26.00
8/4
24.84
1
9
NOVA
Dietrich, Jim
45-49
24.10
11/6
24.99
6
3
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
65-69
25.08
9/4
25.11
1
9
LAPS
Lindstedt, David
60-64
24.44
11/8
25.11
2
7
SDSM
Houck, Tyler
18-24
27.00
8/8
25.19
10
0
ROSE
Armour, Justin
30-34
24.83
10/6
25.49
5
4
MVN
Barker, Douglas
55-59
25.00
10/7
25.50
2
7
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
26.80
8/2
25.52
6
3
NOVA
Yu, Peter
40-44
25.57
9/1
25.57
6
3
GRA
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
27.89
7/7
26.10
6
3
GRA
Burke, Tom
55-59
26.23
8/5
26.17
3
6
GRA
Reason, Matt
40-44
25.15
9/5
26.23
7
2
MVN
Taylor, Jeffrey
60-64
27.98
6/4
26.56
3
6
NOVA
Reeder, Richard
65-69
30.00
4/5
26.68
2
7
CVMM
Rosen, Robert
65-69
27.22
7/4
26.81
3
6
MVN
Kolarov, Michael
45-49
27.97
7/8
26.87
7
2
MVN
Hiller, Michael
60-64
27.00
8/1
26.96
4
5
GRA
Compton, Brian
35-39
35.00
2/1
27.44
3
6
OPA
Glenn, Tim
60-64
27.90
7/1
27.57
5
4
ROSE
Burnett, Nicholas
35-39
28.00
6/6
27.63
4
5
NOVA
Kruger, Mark
55-59
26.90
8/7
27.70
4
5
WIND
Scheff, Jonathan
65-69
28.33
6/7
27.81
4
5
TSTT
Montero, Kyle
18-24
29.00
5/3
27.86
11
0
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
33.55
2/3
27.99
8
1
GRA
Madden, Mark
55-59
26.69
8/6
28.11
5
4
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
65-69
28.00
6/2
28.28
5
4
MVN
Heather, Michael
60-64
26.49
8/3
28.45
6
3
UC33
Scoggins, Richard
60-64
28.88
5/5
28.67
7
2
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
45-49
27.38
7/5
28.68
8
1
SDSM
Eisenbraun, Michael
50-54
29.09
5/2
28.75
3
6
VCM
Lucas, James
65-69
29.29
5/1
28.93
6
3
MVN
Sandstedt, Christian
45-49
29.06
5/6
28.96
9
0
UC33
Nicodemus, Howard
60-64
28.00
6/5
28.99
8
1
LBG
Nelson, Jim
55-59
29.10
5/7
29.19
6
3
SDSM
Benner, Tord
55-59
28.78
6/8
29.28
7
2
MVN
Longworth, Mark
65-69
32.88
3/1
29.31
7
2
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
70-74
28.80
5/4
29.44
1
9
WH2O
Camacho, Raymond
50-54
28.50
6/1
29.45
4
5
UC33
Koujah, Samer
50-54
29.69
4/4
29.61
5
4
SCAQ
Chang, Mike
50-54
29.50
5/8
29.70
6
3
MVN
Freitas, Stephen
50-54
30.00
4/6
30.05
7
2
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
70-74
30.06
4/2
30.16
2
7
LVM
Jauch, Peter
50-54
31.10
3/3
30.24
8
1
VCM
Owens, Robert
70-74
30.30
4/1
30.48
3
6
LBG
Butler, Bill
60-64
31.00
3/4
30.59
9
0
GRA
Gonzalez Hibner, Roger
55-59
35.00
2/7
30.79
8
1
CVMM
Robinson, Keith
60-64
32.26
3/7
30.86
10
0
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
65-69
31.00
3/5
30.86
8
1
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
55-59
31.99
3/2
31.35
9
0
VCM
Foote, David
65-69
31.97
3/6
31.48
9
0
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
70-74
33.10
2/5
32.18
4
5
GRA
Winslow, Scott
45-49
33.88
2/6
34.36
10
0
UC33
Gast, Monte
70-74
37.13
1/5
34.96
5
4
SBM
Beguhl, Philip
65-69
34.78
2/2
34.98
10
0
MVN
Stuart, Ian
70-74
33.00
3/8
35.44
6
3
ROSE
House, John
75-79
38.24
1/3
36.65
1
9
NOVA
Bush, Richard
65-69
45.00
1/6
36.72
11
0
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
80-84
36.08
1/4
40.27
1
9
MVAQ
Walker, Craig
75-79
1:20.00
1/2
54.46
2
7
GRA
Binkow, Samuel
25-29
25.90
9/8
NS
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
55-59
27.39
7/3
NS
0
MVN
Carlsen, Richard
55-59
30.36
4/8
NS
0
TOC
Carter, Paul
60-64
24.00
11/4
NS
0
WH2O
Chen, Charles
25-29
27.44
7/6
NS
0
NOVA
Crosson, Jeffrey
55-59
27.89
7/2
NS
0
LBG
Fowler, Chris
50-54
30.00
4/3
NS
0
NOVA
Hwang, Wayne
40-44
22.93
13/5
NS
0
UC44
Jarvis, Scott
55-59
30.26
4/7
NS
0
LBG
Konetzki, Alexander
35-39
22.90
14/8
NS
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
45-49
25.27
9/2
NS
0
UC38
Meyer, Brian
40-44
24.50
10/4
NS
0
GRA
Odonnell, Patrick
25-29
21.99
14/6
NS
0
SCAQ
Poppen, Gregory
50-54
28.00
6/3
NS
0
SPP
Reichhardt, Thomas
50-54
36.00
2/8
NS
0
PSP
Rowlette, David
45-49
25.46
9/7
NS
0
MEMO
Song, James
35-39
27.88
NS
NS
0
GRA
Vokhshoori, Nikolas
30-34
33.00
2/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home