Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 MSV Short Course Championships ( Sun, Jul 15, 2018 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 2: Mixed 50 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Fraser, Jackie
38.60
8/1
37.64
1
10
VIN
Powning, Georgia
1:20.00
2/8
1:12.55
2
9
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMH
Pitt, Jeremy
32.64
9/5
32.37
1
10
VIN
Ascui, Andre
43.45
6/5
43.25
1
10
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Humphrey, Jacinta
39.98
7/5
39.33
1
10
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VVM
Pearse, Lachlan
35.92
9/0
35.73
1
10
VGS
McLaughlan, Jake
38.90
8/8
38.08
2
9
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VNA
Greenhan, Victoria
1:00.00
3/1
53.01
1
10
VPP
Tempels, Wendy
36.00
8/4
NS
0
VIN
Walker, Alice
44.00
6/6
NS
0
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CAN
Lu, Miao
33.00
9/3
31.75
1
10
VGS
Hann, David
35.53
9/8
34.95
2
9
VBC
Haggag, Sherif
37.00
8/6
37.60
3
8
VGS
Barron, Justin
45.00
6/1
44.93
4
7
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Cutting, Jessica
42.30
7/0
42.77
1
10
VCS
Marmara-Stewart, Kathryn
48.00
5/8
45.85
2
9
VGS
Deswaerte, Virginie
45.00
6/8
46.19
3
8
VHM
Elder, Charlotte
1:20.00
1/4
54.65
4
7
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VSP
Corcoris, Adrian
31.90
9/4
30.77
1
10
VPP
Davidson, Koe
33.50
9/6
33.34
2
9
VGS
Whelan, Paul
39.50
8/9
36.77
3
8
VGS
Savedge, Ross
39.67
7/4
NS
0
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VYR
James, Sarah
35.50
9/1
35.85
1
10
VPP
O'Mara, Gillian
36.00
9/9
36.04
2
9
VMV
Kerr, Nicky
40.00
7/3
37.17
3
8
VVM
Wells, Katie
40.00
7/6
41.92
4
7
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VYR
Pang, Ken
35.50
9/7
34.38
1
10
VGS
Webb, Kodie
36.50
8/3
35.59
2
9
VPP
Hart, Ronald
1:03.00
2/4
1:00.69
3
8
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Bratuskins, Suzie
40.08
7/2
42.12
1
10
VMV
Aw, Lorraine
52.86
4/9
51.95
2
9
VIN
Powning, Margaret
1:20.00
1/5
1:01.11
3
8
VSC
Forster, Angela
1:05.46
2/6
1:01.81
4
7
VGP
Ward, Louisa
1:10.00
2/1
1:02.71
5
6
VMV
Trautman-Pasquini, Marla
1:04.00
2/5
1:03.91
6
5
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMH
Carp, Michael
35.00
9/2
34.83
1
10
VPP
Linoh, Suwito
38.00
8/2
37.12
2
9
VM1
Hattwell, Gary
38.26
8/7
37.97
3
8
VDC
Williams, Aaron
43.00
7/9
41.19
4
7
VGB
Smith, Tony
42.00
7/1
41.80
5
6
VSC
Howes, Peter
51.66
4/0
41.99
6
5
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Cuming, Sal
42.00
7/7
40.19
1
10
VMV
McNeil, Elana
43.00
6/4
44.75
2
9
VGL
Cogan, Robyn
48.32
5/0
49.05
3
8
VGL
Newman, Lynette
51.56
4/8
50.08
4
7
VGS
Lindner, Elke
50.00
4/4
52.20
5
6
VDC
Botha, Paula
1:05.10
2/3
1:00.29
6
5
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VGS
Shepherd, Alan
50.00
4/5
45.86
1
10
VVM
Podger, Michael
46.00
5/6
46.77
2
9
VMH
Fry, Martin
1:00.00
3/8
51.77
3
8
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Gook, Susan
47.00
5/1
44.42
1
10
VIN
Gosper, Elizabeth
44.50
6/7
44.92
2
9
VMV
Briggs, Daphne
50.00
4/6
47.22
3
8
VMH
Bennett, Denise
55.00
3/3
51.07
4
7
VMV
Nichol, Janet
50.00
4/2
51.67
5
6
VIN
Ascui, Sally
50.50
4/7
56.94
6
5
VHU
Brown, Christine
1:10.00
2/7
56.95
7
4
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCS
Chaplin, Greg
36.00
8/5
35.84
1
10
VMV
Huggins, Mark
39.50
8/0
39.10
2
9
VNA
Williamson, Mark
44.10
6/2
43.84
3
8
VMH
Swann, Richard
46.00
5/3
47.16
4
7
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Spencer-gardner, Carol
54.00
3/5
49.21
1
10
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VHM
Bamford, Nick
45.00
5/4
39.82
1
10
VPP
Daly, Michael
42.00
7/8
40.77
2
9
VBC
Nicol, Michael
46.32
5/2
43.48
3
8
VMV
Van Toor, Eric
45.80
5/5
46.05
4
7
VHM
Andrewartha, Neil
1:00.00
3/0
47.59
5
6
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Jeffrey, Janette
44.00
6/3
42.21
1
10
VGL
Milne, Margot
45.00
6/0
45.06
2
9
VCS
Gooey, Janette
51.10
4/1
51.99
3
8
VDC
Harbottle, Susan
56.00
3/2
NS
0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCS
Stone, Rod
1:02.00
3/9
1:10.04
1
10
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Alderson, Marijke
46.88
5/7
47.01
1
10
VMV
Baker, Patricia
53.45
3/4
53.83
2
9
VMV
Simpson, Joan
56.00
3/6
56.46
3
8
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Clarke, Rod
45.00
6/9
42.67
1
10
VMV
Underwood, Colin
57.30
3/7
57.86
2
9
VMV
Stanton, John
49.50
5/9
NS
0
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Green, Janet
1:06.00
2/2
1:04.93
1
10
Age Group 85-89 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Galvin, Patrick
50.00
4/3
50.29
1
10
Age Group 90-94 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VFR
Beulke, Marion
2:05.18
1/3
2:06.94
1
10
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home