Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2023 Colonies Zone & New England LMSC SCM Championship ( Fri, Dec 15, 2023 - Sun, Dec 17, 2023 )
Event Results
Event 24: Men 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Beaver, Peter
2:53.16
3/4
3:03.42
1
20
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UVRA
Geiersbach, Alexander
2:13.59
4/6
2:10.35
1
20
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GSP
Reynolds, Aron
2:18.68
4/7
2:19.57
1
20
CONN
Errico, Domenick
2:18.45
4/4
2:22.25
2
17
MWM
Pope, Ryan
2:32.94
4/8
2:35.41
3
16
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
KFAC
Lorson, Mark
2:47.04
3/5
2:51.40
1
20
CONN
Duguay, Rob
3:10.33
3/10
3:19.82
2
17
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWMR
Barnes, Chuck
2:07.00
4/5
2:05.64
1
20
PITY
Plankey II, Chris
2:32.70
4/3
2:33.32
2
17
SWMR
StPierre, Raymond
3:34.09
2/3
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GSP
Dainiak, Chris
2:33.00
4/2
2:37.27
1
20
KFAC
O'Brien, Douglas
2:41.33
4/1
2:43.68
2
17
CRM
Kwa, Ken
3:55.15
2/9
3:43.96
3
16
MIT
Shea, Josh
2:44.99
4/10
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWMR
Theroux, Trent
2:39.00
4/9
2:40.40
1
20
ADMS
Sinnenberg, Tim
3:05.00
3/1
3:00.36
2
17
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LYMT
Sullivan, Kevin
2:49.71
3/6
2:57.62
1
20
CONN
Burbank, Gerald
3:00.00
3/2
3:00.93
2
17
SCY
Burks, Vincent
3:15.00
2/5
3:11.89
3
16
PITY
Gore, Timothy
3:36.00
2/8
3:24.14
4
15
WAM
Whitney, Howard
3:24.88
2/4
3:36.92
5
14
MESC
Roth, Douglas
4:29.30
1/4
4:02.35
6
13
MVMNE
Chatinover, Jonathan
3:03.00
3/9
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NSY
Judelson, David
2:55.00
3/7
2:54.79
1
20
AGUA
Chambers, John
2:56.00
3/3
2:57.63
2
17
PITY
Kolis, Steve
4:25.00
1/6
4:22.88
3
16
NEM
Seelen, John
2:56.03
3/8
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GSP
Keil, Mark
3:16.56
2/6
3:24.67
1
20
PITY
RyanMann, Duncan
3:30.00
2/7
3:35.83
2
17
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ABC
Song, Mingjie
3:55.68
2/1
3:49.87
1
20
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MESC
Vail, David
3:38.00
2/2
3:37.88
1
20
NEM
Bump, Ben
4:10.00
1/5
4:06.30
2
17
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home