Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2024 GRIN Short Course State Championship ( Sat, Apr 20, 2024 - Sun, Apr 21, 2024 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 8: Men 200 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Kelley, Jimmy
1:59.00
6/5
1:50.96
1
9
FSAM
Litz, Daniel
2:10.00
5/2
1:53.10
2
7
LAAM
Lindsey, Kaden
1:55.00
7/3
1:57.59
3
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Gill, Cameron
2:00.00
6/3
1:48.63
1
9
INDY
Baggette, Brian
1:55.00
7/6
1:49.31
2
7
UC16
Miller, Jared
1:58.99
6/4
1:57.84
3
6
INDY
Sogandares, Mac
1:51.32
7/4
1:59.33
4
5
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Kelley, John
1:56.71
7/7
1:52.76
1
9
INDY
May, Benjamin
1:54.42
7/5
1:53.81
2
7
INDY
Schroeder, Joel
2:10.00
5/6
2:02.79
3
6
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FWYS
Robarge, Mark
2:06.72
6/8
2:07.90
1
9
INDY
Beckham, Patrick
2:05.00
6/1
2:13.05
2
7
HPX
Henry, Ryan
2:33.00
3/6
2:35.40
3
6
FWYS
Lane, Matthew
3:00.00
2/2
2:55.38
4
5
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Hartley, Brian
1:55.00
7/2
1:49.78
1
9
NAST
Teske, Brian
1:57.00
7/1
1:59.12
2
7
INDY
Rouch, Stephen
2:03.95
6/6
2:01.49
3
6
MMA
Rokosz, Peter
2:14.14
4/4
2:09.67
4
5
INDY
Murphy, Ryan
2:20.76
4/8
2:23.58
5
4
ZAM
Schwering, Bryan
3:30.00
1/5
2:57.11
6
3
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FSAM
Wilson, Kevin
2:04.32
6/7
2:03.20
1
9
INDY
McCulloch, Michael
1:58.00
7/8
2:04.03
2
7
INDY
Berebitsky, Jeff
2:08.00
5/3
2:05.27
3
6
NAST
Sikich, Christopher
2:08.00
5/5
2:10.01
4
5
INDY
Wilson, Brian
2:45.00
2/4
2:25.24
5
4
NAST
Jones, Bruce
2:20.34
4/1
2:27.43
6
3
UC41
Perkins, Drew
2:39.41
3/8
2:33.74
7
2
FSAM
Phillips, Matthew
3:15.00
2/1
2:40.19
8
1
NAST
Carter, Eric
2:50.00
2/3
NS
0
UC21
Thomas, William
2:57.00
2/6
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Rushman, C.J.
2:13.15
5/8
2:11.00
1
9
FSAM
Ruby, John
2:20.00
4/7
2:11.62
2
7
INDY
Swenson, Brynnar
2:15.00
4/5
2:14.71
3
6
VALPM
Bustamante, Hector
2:17.01
4/2
2:15.54
4
5
INDY
Trumpey, Doug
2:15.00
4/6
2:20.14
5
4
VALPM
Lin, Eugene
2:30.05
3/5
2:23.74
6
3
INDY
Berebitsky, Steve
2:45.00
2/5
2:32.42
7
2
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
2:07.69
5/4
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WISC
Sammarco, Jimmy
2:04.03
6/2
2:03.34
1
9
UC16
Parsons, Rick
2:12.31
5/1
2:09.05
2
7
NAST
Kauble, Thomas
2:25.42
3/4
2:20.97
3
6
ZAM
Ritchie, Jerry
2:35.00
3/1
2:37.88
4
5
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ZAM
Clements, Jessee
2:15.00
4/3
2:19.08
1
9
VALPM
Dauginas, Joe
2:30.24
3/3
2:24.17
2
7
INDY
Fencl, John
4:00.00
1/2
4:25.40
3
6
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Scanlan, Kevin
2:10.02
5/7
2:19.58
1
9
NAST
Wilbrandt, Tristan
2:35.00
3/7
2:31.96
2
7
INDY
Spratt, Mark
2:33.00
3/2
2:45.76
3
6
INDY
Wilbrandt, Thierry
3:15.00
2/8
2:59.72
4
5
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
COLE
Mick, Kent
3:00.08
2/7
3:15.27
1
9
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Wolfe, Artie
3:33.40
1/3
3:28.56
1
9
NAST
Church, Douglas
4:10.00
1/7
NS
0
INDY
Hogrefe, James
3:52.00
1/6
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Mennen, Marty
3:20.00
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home