Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2024 GRIN Short Course State Championship ( Sat, Apr 20, 2024 - Sun, Apr 21, 2024 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 52: Men 25 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Hoffman, Hunter
15.00
3/1
12.12
1
9
FSAM
Owen, Cameron
12.38
3/5
12.37
2
7
INDY
Schroeder, Joel
14.00
3/6
13.36
3
6
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ZAM
Schwering, Bryan
24.00
1/7
21.87
1
9
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
McCulloch, Michael
15.00
3/8
14.99
1
9
UC21
Thomas, William
22.00
1/6
17.53
2
7
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
14.41
3/7
14.00
1
9
INDY
Hartsock, Steve
11.91
3/4
14.21
2
7
INDY
Simon, Robert
15.35
2/3
15.96
3
6
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MMA
Carlson, Michael
14.09
3/2
14.63
1
9
OBMST
Locke, Peter
16.00
2/6
15.91
2
7
INDY
Shuck, Jim
16.90
2/2
16.10
3
6
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FSAM
Johnson, Daniel
15.27
2/5
14.90
1
9
INDY
Weiss, John
19.00
2/1
18.74
2
7
ZAM
Clements, Jessee
19.00
2/7
19.12
3
6
NAST
Adcock, Michael
20.00
2/8
19.98
4
5
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Young, Bruce
14.00
3/3
14.87
1
9
INDY
Ellison, Rick
15.25
2/4
15.32
2
7
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC16
Campbell, Robert
22.00
1/2
19.44
1
9
COLE
Mick, Kent
20.99
1/5
20.31
2
7
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAST
Church, Douglas
40.00
1/8
22.21
1
9
INDY
Quigley, George
22.00
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Goldstein, Mel
25.00
1/1
NS
9
INDY
Mennen, Marty
20.00
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home