SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Rose Bowl Masters SCY Distance Meet

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 1 Mixed 500 Y Free
64 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
4 ROSE Ludwig-Hughes, Suzanne M 45-49 20:00.00 7:14.41 3
5 UCLA Medina, David P 25-29 12:00.00 10:13.17 4
6 SCAQ Paing, Khin T 40-44 13:00.00 11:03.79 2

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 MYST Walker, Craig P 70-74 12:00.00 10:54.04 2
3 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 90-94 11:49.52 11:06.17 1
4 ROSE Epping, William N 55-59 10:22.13 10:36.35 7
5 NOVA Smethurst, Everett W 75-79 9:00.00 8:56.47 1
6 ROSE Roddy, Thomas P 40-44 10:00.00 8:34.13 5
7 LBG Spatz, Barbara C 60-64 11:18.00 10:15.97 3
8 SOBA Choy, Joanna C 50-54 11:51.61 12:03.05 4
9 VCM Gruber, Glenn A 60-64 12:00.00 5:57.26 1

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Farmer, Michael W 60-64 8:15.61 8:21.78 2
2 UNAT Sheldon, Jeffrey A 50-54 8:11.16 7:54.87 3
3 ROSE Adams, Gregor B 35-39 8:00.00 7:32.46 2
4 LBG Powers, Patricia F 50-54 7:58.18 7:31.11 3
5 NOVA Angell, Tom 70-74 7:38.46 7:56.20 1
6 MVN Montrella, Beverly J 65-69 7:42.90 7:26.35 1
7 UNAT McLaughlin, Michael J 50-54 8:00.00 7:37.60 2
8 ROSE Rich, Katie S 25-29 8:00.00 6:51.41 5
9 ROSE McMahon, Jane M 60-64 8:12.56 8:46.35 1
10 UNAT Goodman, Lois A 60-64 8:49.85 8:55.51 2

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCMC Edge, Marci J 45-49 7:28.00 7:11.41 2
2 UNAT Martonosi, Susan E 30-34 7:10.00 6:28.69 3
3 ROSE DeForest, Nancy M 40-44 7:05.00 6:54.68 1
4 CVMM Pani, Tom N 55-59 6:54.00 6:35.97 4
5 ROSE Whitehead, Michael L 45-49 6:45.00 6:31.55 7
6 T-26 Piampiano, Sarah E 30-34 6:50.00 6:43.76 4
7 SWM Edwards, Clive G 55-59 7:00.00 6:43.59 5
8 ROSE Ko, Scott Y 25-29 7:05.83 6:19.43 3
9 CVMM Losinski, Mark A 55-59 7:16.75 7:16.32 6
10 NOVA Andersen, Richard H 65-69 7:35.54 7:41.18 1

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 6:31.51 7:05.98 4
2 UNAT Woods, Leslie H 55-59 6:30.00 6:19.71 2
3 NEM Craven, Leslie A 50-54 6:25.00 6:19.92 2
4 ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 45-49 6:12.00 6:09.08 5
5 DAS Frost, Dan 40-44 6:05.00 6:05.95 3
6 SCMC Ellington, Cheri 50-54 6:10.00 6:13.27 1
7 ROSE Seubert, Erica L 30-34 6:19.67 6:23.56 2
8 TSTT Collins, Chris T 45-49 6:28.72 6:17.44 6
9 ROSE Sterne, Erik A 55-59 6:30.25 6:26.10 3
10 VCM Sheer, Jessica N 25-29 6:40.00 6:26.34 4

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 T-26 Tetrick, Jennifer A 30-34 6:00.00 6:04.29 1
2 SWM Hefter, Deborah J 25-29 5:50.00 5:46.39 3
3 SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 55-59 5:45.00 5:47.18 1
4 ROSE Skelly, Drew K 45-49 5:42.37 5:41.58 2
5 UCSB Seaman, Lani A 25-29 5:40.00 5:26.66 2
6 ROSE Borton, Dan 40-44 5:40.00 5:58.27 2
7 VCM Stafford, Donald E 45-49 5:45.00 DQ 99
8 CVMM Waldron, Edward C 45-49 5:50.00 5:52.61 3
9 CVMM Irmas, Todd E 45-49 5:55.00 5:55.75 4
10 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 45-49 6:01.49 6:04.43 1

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CVMM Rapp, Jordan 30-34 5:30.00 5:23.58 1
2 SOBA Stalker, Nathan S 35-39 5:20.20 5:23.49 1
3 SDSM Jones, Kenton R 40-44 5:17.58 5:14.49 1
4 WH2O Falcioni, Benjamin D 25-29 5:15.40 4:56.51 2
5 ROSE Alders, Alec 18-24 4:55.00 4:56.57 1
6 SCMC Marshall, Mario L 25-29 5:00.00 4:55.89 1
7 SDSM Parker, Emily S 25-29 5:15.65 5:17.80 1
8 NOVA Lewis, Cynthia J 35-39 5:20.00 5:16.08 1
9 UCLA Millar, Simon A 45-49 5:25.55 5:23.67 1
10 UCLA Morales, Tito 50-54 5:34.99 5:29.11 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Burnett, Eric S 25-29 8:00.00 99
PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 5:55.00 99
ROSE Shdo, Elizabeth A 25-29 6:26.28 99

For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home