SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

The Olympic Club 1500 SCM Swim Meet 2011

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

Event 1 Mixed 1500 M Free
73 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SMM Lambertson, Ann 80-84 42:00.00 43:37.61 1 20
4 BAM Bakke, Peter 70-74 40:00.00 32:03.81 3 16
5 UNAT Fountain, Eldred 55-59 40:00.00 31:29.70 4 15

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 TVM Maguire, Nancy 60-64 35:00.00 27:32.95 1 20
3 LODI Cotta, James 50-54 32:00.00 28:33.14 7 12
4 RPM Smythe, Jennie 40-44 30:59.00 27:54.13 5 14
5 TCAM White, Susan 70-74 32:00.00 32:12.85 1 20
6 DC Walker, Kjersten 60-64 34:00.00 33:28.31 2 17
7 SMM Erickson, Carol 65-69 38:18.95 37:30.28 3 16

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SERC Mc Nally, Rosemary 65-69 29:59.99 29:56.07 2 17
2 UNAT Patino, Nicholas 18-24 29:30.00 19:24.62 1 20
3 UNAT Moser, Dean 70-74 29:00.00 29:06.34 2 17
4 BAM Sturges, Steve 65-69 28:48.00 27:52.87 5 14
5 TSUN Kim, Joseph 40-44 29:00.00 28:07.22 6 13
6 USF Juarez Martinez, Jorge 35-39 29:00.00 27:01.90 4 15
7 USF Coleman, Kate 70-74 29:45.00 NS NP 0
8 USF Richardson, Courtney 25-29 30:00.00 24:08.24 1 20

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Naylon, Vanessa 30-34 27:00.00 28:57.82 1 20
2 TSUN Prodoehl, Jason 40-44 26:00.00 23:57.60 5 14
3 TOC Rudloff, Edward 65-69 25:10.00 NS NP 0
4 GG Case, Emily 35-39 25:07.00 24:50.53 2 17
5 BAM Woodruff, Michael 65-69 25:10.00 25:19.58 4 15
6 STAN Fasbender, Barry 75-79 25:42.06 25:04.15 1 20
7 HIMA Leskovitz, Ernie 75-79 26:00.00 25:05.20 2 17
8 TOC Sullivan, Maureen 40-44 28:30.00 26:18.26 4 15

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Lemke, Zebron 30-34 25:00.00 19:35.63 2 17
2 TOC Dietrich, Joe 60-64 25:00.00 24:02.53 3 16
3 TOC Faust, Leland 65-69 24:10.00 24:54.24 3 16
4 CMAM Kennedy, James 60-64 23:52.06 23:43.56 2 17
5 BAY Brott, Ralph 70-74 24:00.00 24:37.85 1 20
6 NCAL Ulloa, Jamie 40-44 24:50.34 25:04.47 3 16
7 ECAM Watters, Jennifer 50-54 25:00.00 24:46.46 3 16
8 TCAM Welsh, Mary 55-59 25:00.00 23:05.01 2 17

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TEME Edgerton, Thomas 50-54 23:27.22 23:33.86 6 13
2 PCAM Boyer, Karen 55-59 23:00.00 23:52.11 3 16
3 HTUB Fogarty, Ted 55-59 23:00.00 21:30.20 3 16
4 MVM Rees, Karla 40-44 22:55.00 23:14.49 2 17
5 UNAT Rydman, Eric 45-49 23:00.00 24:43.37 6 13
6 TOC Hendrickson, John 50-54 23:00.00 23:04.02 5 14
7 TOC Crowley, John 40-44 23:00.00 21:12.79 3 16
8 MVM Campbell, Chris 50-54 23:30.00 22:06.52 4 15

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 65-69 22:46.65 22:58.26 1 20
2 TUTE Denison, Stephanie 40-44 22:30.00 21:39.16 1 20
3 USF Walker, John 45-49 22:20.00 21:53.90 5 14
4 SRM Wilder, Hugh 65-69 21:30.00 21:47.82 2 17
5 TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 55-59 22:00.00 20:38.62 2 17
6 BAY Beglinger, James 65-69 22:22.22 21:45.49 1 20
7 WCM Rosenthal, Meredith 50-54 22:30.00 21:43.32 2 17
8 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 55-59 22:50.69 23:04.99 1 20

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSUN Cheung, Casey 35-39 21:30.00 21:28.74 3 16
2 MELO Stietzel, Kent 40-44 21:15.00 22:23.81 4 15
3 BAC Lau, Austin 25-29 21:00.00 19:35.27 1 20
4 MELO Matena, Jana 50-54 20:30.00 NS NP 0
5 RPM Westcott, Steven 30-34 21:00.00 23:13.08 4 15
6 BAY Connolly, Darrin 40-44 21:00.00 18:58.50 1 20
7 TOC Boyce, Albert 45-49 21:30.00 19:17.13 2 17
8 BAC Pietrofesa, Mark 45-49 21:30.00 19:45.84 3 16

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Davie, Matthew 30-34 20:00.00 18:04.50 1 20
2 PCAM Martin, Michael 35-39 20:00.00 19:49.15 2 17
3 TOC Meyer, Marguerite 50-54 20:00.00 19:50.87 1 20
4 WCM Rosenthal, Dan 50-54 20:00.00 19:27.93 1 20
5 PCAM Neuhold-Huber, Tom 50-54 20:00.00 20:00.74 2 17
6 TOC Lally, Bart 50-54 20:00.00 20:07.53 3 16
7 TOC Ennis, Jonathan 45-49 20:00.00 21:13.79 4 15
8 TOC Wagner, Allison 35-39 20:30.00 19:53.15 1 20

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Griffith, James 55-59 19:45.00 19:23.43 1 20
2 MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 19:09.50 19:00.49 1 20
3 SFRP Anderson, Evan 35-39 18:30.00 18:44.16 1 20
4 TOC Gertz, Jessie 30-34 17:00.00 NS NP 0
5 SMM Enright, Jeffrey 45-49 17:53.86 17:47.38 1 20
6 TOC Kruse, Michael 40-44 18:59.00 19:32.22 2 17
7 NVM Diehl, Robert 45-49 19:44.45 NS NP 0
8 RPM Schonder, John 30-34 19:57.89 20:19.85 3 16

For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home