SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Rose Bowl Masters SCY Distance Meet

Event Results

Event 1 Mixed 500 Y Free


Age Group 18-24 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
ROSE Alders, Alec 4:55.00 7/5 4:56.57 1
Age Group 25-29 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SDSM Parker, Emily S 5:15.65 7/7 5:17.80 1
UCSB Seaman, Lani A 5:40.00 6/5 5:26.66 2
SWM Hefter, Deborah J 5:50.00 6/2 5:46.39 3
VCM Sheer, Jessica N 6:40.00 5/10 6:26.34 4
ROSE Rich, Katie S 8:00.00 3/8 6:51.41 5

ROSE Shdo, Elizabeth A 6:26.28 NS NS 99
Age Group 25-29 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCMC Marshall, Mario L 5:00.00 7/6 4:55.89 1
WH2O Falcioni, Benjamin D 5:15.40 7/4 4:56.51 2
ROSE Ko, Scott Y 7:05.83 4/8 6:19.43 3
UCLA Medina, David P 12:00.00 1/5 10:13.17 4

ROSE Burnett, Eric S 8:00.00 NS NS 99
Age Group 30-34 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
T-26 Tetrick, Jennifer A 6:00.00 6/1 6:04.29 1
ROSE Seubert, Erica L 6:19.67 5/7 6:23.56 2
UNAT Martonosi, Susan E 7:10.00 4/2 6:28.69 3
T-26 Piampiano, Sarah E 6:50.00 4/6 6:43.76 4
Age Group 30-34 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
CVMM Rapp, Jordan 5:30.00 7/1 5:23.58 1
Age Group 35-39 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NOVA Lewis, Cynthia J 5:20.00 7/8 5:16.08 1
Age Group 35-39 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SOBA Stalker, Nathan S 5:20.20 7/2 5:23.49 1
ROSE Adams, Gregor B 8:00.00 3/3 7:32.46 2
Age Group 40-44 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
ROSE DeForest, Nancy M 7:05.00 4/3 6:54.68 1
SCAQ Paing, Khin T 13:00.00 1/6 11:03.79 2
Age Group 40-44 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SDSM Jones, Kenton R 5:17.58 7/3 5:14.49 1
ROSE Borton, Dan 5:40.00 6/6 5:58.27 2
DAS Frost, Dan 6:05.00 5/5 6:05.95 3
ROSE Castleton, Tom 6:31.51 5/1 7:05.98 4
ROSE Roddy, Thomas P 10:00.00 2/6 8:34.13 5
Age Group 45-49 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 6:01.49 6/10 6:04.43 1
SCMC Edge, Marci J 7:28.00 4/1 7:11.41 2
ROSE Ludwig-Hughes, Suzanne M 20:00.00 1/4 7:14.41 3
Age Group 45-49 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
UCLA Millar, Simon A 5:25.55 7/9 5:23.67 1
ROSE Skelly, Drew K 5:42.37 6/4 5:41.58 2
CVMM Waldron, Edward C 5:50.00 6/8 5:52.61 3
CVMM Irmas, Todd E 5:55.00 6/9 5:55.75 4
ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 6:12.00 5/4 6:09.08 5
TSTT Collins, Chris T 6:28.72 5/8 6:17.44 6
ROSE Whitehead, Michael L 6:45.00 4/5 6:31.55 7
VCM Stafford, Donald E 5:45.00 6/7 DQ 99
Age Group 50-54 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCMC Ellington, Cheri 6:10.00 5/6 6:13.27 1
NEM Craven, Leslie A 6:25.00 5/3 6:19.92 2
LBG Powers, Patricia F 7:58.18 3/4 7:31.11 3
SOBA Choy, Joanna C 11:51.61 2/8 12:03.05 4
Age Group 50-54 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
UCLA Morales, Tito 5:34.99 7/10 5:29.11 1
UNAT McLaughlin, Michael J 8:00.00 3/7 7:37.60 2
UNAT Sheldon, Jeffrey A 8:11.16 3/2 7:54.87 3
Age Group 55-59 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 5:45.00 6/3 5:47.18 1
UNAT Woods, Leslie H 6:30.00 5/2 6:19.71 2
ROSE Sterne, Erik A 6:30.25 5/9 6:26.10 3
CVMM Pani, Tom N 6:54.00 4/4 6:35.97 4
SWM Edwards, Clive G 7:00.00 4/7 6:43.59 5
CVMM Losinski, Mark A 7:16.75 4/9 7:16.32 6
ROSE Epping, William N 10:22.13 2/4 10:36.35 7

PNA Graham, Donald 5:55.00 NS NS 99
Age Group 60-64 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
ROSE McMahon, Jane M 8:12.56 3/9 8:46.35 1
UNAT Goodman, Lois A 8:49.85 3/10 8:55.51 2
LBG Spatz, Barbara C 11:18.00 2/7 10:15.97 3
Age Group 60-64 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VCM Gruber, Glenn A 12:00.00 2/9 5:57.26 1
ROSE Farmer, Michael W 8:15.61 3/1 8:21.78 2
Age Group 65-69 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
MVN Montrella, Beverly J 7:42.90 3/6 7:26.35 1
Age Group 65-69 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NOVA Andersen, Richard H 7:35.54 4/10 7:41.18 1
Age Group 70-74 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NOVA Angell, Tom 7:38.46 3/5 7:56.20 1
MYST Walker, Craig P 12:00.00 2/2 10:54.04 2
Age Group 75-79 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NOVA Smethurst, Everett W 9:00.00 2/5 8:56.47 1
Age Group 90-94 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 11:49.52 2/3 11:06.17 1
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home