SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet

Event Results

Event 3 Mixed 50 Y Breast


Age Group 18-24 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
CTM Gyorffy, Janelle B 37.00 14/2 36.32 1
ROSE Wetzler, Amanda S 40.00 9/5 37.71 2
UCLA Young, Mary C 41.99 8/6 42.93 3
Age Group 18-24 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
UNAT Al-barazi, Azad 26.00 23/4 26.90 1
UCLA Ly, Max 29.50 22/4 30.19 2
ROSE Fuller, Michael E 38.00 13/8 31.30 3
SWM Barkhordari, Yonah 32.00 21/7 31.72 4
SOBA Hart, Jeff W 30.09 22/6 31.94 5
UNAT Poon, Henry 33.00 19/5 32.15 6
ROSE Veintimilla, Miguel 35.00 17/7 33.93 7
UCLA Frerichs, Drew I 29.00 23/1 NS 99
ROSE Zavodny, Maximilian 33.00 20/1 NS 99
CVMM Cleavenger, Dillon C 33.21 19/3 NS 99
Age Group 25-29 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
FMT Margalis, Beth R 38.00 12/3 35.04 1
ROSE Chung, Kathy G 36.00 15/1 36.08 2
CTM Stuwe, Evelyn 36.00 15/8 38.71 3
UCLA Jackson, Julie E 42.00 8/2 41.85 4
ROSE Morse, Elisa 45.00 6/1 42.92 5
ROSE Seubert, Erica L 47.00 5/8 42.92 5
ROSE Choi, Meggie 1:00.00 2/7 44.43 7
Age Group 25-29 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NOVA Bellamy, Robert D 32.00 21/1 28.44 1
UCLA Young, Terence 28.30 23/7 29.00 2
UNAT Jaben, Max G 29.00 23/8 29.45 3
ROSE Gilroy, Scott W 30.15 22/2 29.69 4
ROSE Martin, Matthew J 55.00 3/6 33.59 5
CMS Ko, Scott Y 35.00 17/8 33.91 6
CVMM Dumouchel, Rob 34.00 18/3 34.49 7
CTM Darcey, Andrew P 35.00 16/4 36.25 8
SCMC Sauret, Michael E 37.50 13/1 37.72 9
MVN Grice, Jeff 34.00 18/5 NS 99
ROSE Kouladjian, Sebastian 1:10.00 1/4 NS 99
UCLA Medina, David P 1:30.00 1/2 DQ 99
Age Group 30-34 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCA Newton, Rebecca L 40.00 9/6 36.16 1
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 38.00 12/6 39.59 2
AVM Hernandez, Sarah L 45.43 5/4 39.75 3
CTM So, Charissa H 41.99 8/3 40.35 4
UCLA Goh, Carolyn 45.00 6/7 42.04 5
SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 40.11 9/2 42.14 6
ROSE Rossetti, Tamarind 55.00 3/7 49.75 7
Age Group 30-34 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
ROSE Moses, Ed 26.00 23/5 26.33 1
FMT Kerekjarto, Tamas 27.20 23/3 26.69 2
ROSE Durieux, Chad A 28.17 23/2 30.07 3
UCLA Graham, Nicholas A 35.64 15/5 36.13 4
ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 35.40 16/8 36.16 5
CVMM Mohr, Marc M 37.04 13/3 37.30 6
SOBA Austin, Tea E 28.00 23/6 NS 99
WH2O Guzman, Erik 37.46 17/1 NS 99
MVN Houldsworth, Duncan A 39.10 11/6 NS 99
TSTT Weber, Casey R 1:00.00 2/1 DQ 99
Age Group 35-39 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
UNAT Lewis, Cynthia J 32.44 20/5 31.79 1
NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 37.00 14/7 39.42 2
SSBM Moore, Elizabeth 39.69 11/8 39.46 3
SCA Bloom, Alyson NT 1/1 44.42 4
ROSE Boeckeler, Erika M 45.00 6/3 45.48 5
SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 55.00 3/1 47.02 6
Age Group 35-39 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
ROSE Mason, Michael 31.00 22/8 29.50 1
UNAT Stalker, Nathan S 30.00 22/5 31.08 2
NOVA Jackson, Scott J 33.00 20/8 31.97 3
SMSC Ashmore, Michael 36.00 15/7 33.39 4
TSTT Montanez, Robert 37.00 14/1 34.73 5
ROSE Castleton, Tom 34.55 17/3 35.73 6
SOBA Ashmore, Larry O 45.00 6/5 36.13 7
ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40.00 10/1 39.41 8
Age Group 40-44 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
CVMM Flores, Julie S 40.00 10/7 35.91 1
UCLA Stebbins, Erika M 42.50 8/7 36.73 2
SCA Caterson, Gretchen 35.20 16/1 36.87 3
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl A 39.50 11/7 38.41 4
SVL Segraves, Ann M 39.67 11/1 39.28 5
UNAT Balbo, Virginia M 38.00 12/5 40.11 6
UCLA Nakamatsu, Judith A 44.11 7/7 41.10 7
CTM Takarabe, Nikki 41.98 8/5 41.34 8
AVM Chambers, Lachell M 46.00 5/6 42.32 9
CVMM Konopka, Beata M 46.26 5/2 43.16 10
SCAQ Baun, Marci 1:00.00 2/2 43.65 11
SCAQ Carlson, Jenni 45.00 6/6 43.83 12
ROSE Hughes, Suzanne M 47.00 5/1 45.39 13
ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 1:17.00 1/3 45.91 14
UNAT Feld, Karen A 44.63 7/8 NS 99
SCA Stark, Janet L 52.00 3/5 NS 99
Age Group 40-44 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NOVA Dietrich, Jim 30.50 22/1 30.12 1
MVN Sumner, David M 31.50 21/5 30.80 2
ROSE Hixson, Peter M 45.10 6/8 31.00 3
CVMM Arvedson, Stephen P 31.44 21/4 31.11 4
ROSE Paxton, Sean C 32.00 21/2 33.20 5
LAPS Powell, Steven T 34.50 17/4 33.60 6
SOBA Tan, Mike C 40.00 10/2 34.32 7
ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 40.00 10/8 35.17 8
ROSE Borton, Dan 35.17 16/7 35.53 9
SOBA Neilan, David A 39.01 11/3 35.95 10
SCAQ Muth, Daniel F 39.00 11/5 36.27 11
SCAQ Feiveson, John 45.00 6/2 41.03 12
CVMM Germain, Stephen J 40.00 10/5 NS 99
Age Group 45-49 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCA Schoenneman, Lisa L 37.02 13/4 38.20 1
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 38.31 12/8 38.49 2
UNAT Osborne, Sarah 44.00 7/3 43.42 3
SCA Daniels, Karen K 44.09 7/2 43.66 4
MVN Commons, Trisha M 45.00 6/4 46.50 5
UNAT Palis, Regina A 46.66 5/7 48.76 6
ROSE Cook, Sally A 55.50 2/5 55.75 7
ROSE Brown, Laura G 48.59 4/3 DQ 99
Age Group 45-49 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
UNAT McKinley, Frank J 33.26 19/2 32.71 1
SOBA Lee, Scott C 33.90 19/7 33.11 2
SCA Mason, Dave C 32.89 20/6 33.36 3
NOVA Collins, Michael D 34.20 18/6 33.46 4
ROSE McGinley, Patrick B 34.34 18/1 33.65 5
VCM Cleavenger, Mark E 36.01 14/4 33.78 6
SCA Grubel, Eric E 34.27 18/2 33.79 7
WH2O Young, Chad R 35.00 16/5 33.96 8
CSAM Irmas, Todd E 34.50 17/5 34.21 9
ROSE Kreger, Jeffrey W 40.00 10/3 35.34 10
VCM Stafford, Donald E 35.09 16/2 36.81 11
ROSE Olson, Todd 38.00 12/4 37.21 12
SCA Dajnowicz, Mark A 50.00 4/7 37.75 13
SOBA Monroy, Ricardo 36.71 14/6 37.89 14
WH2O Camacho, Raymond E 38.00 12/7 39.40 15
ROSE Patrick, Douglas O 30.00 22/3 42.68 16
AVM May, Jose M 50.00 4/1 44.76 17
LBG Sive, Bill Q 1:15.00 1/5 DQ 99

MYST Ryan, Justin T 1:00.00 NS NS 99
SCAQ Nance, Matthew E 35.00 NS NS 99
Age Group 50-54 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCAQ Cook, Jenny L 35.06 16/6 36.05 1
ROSE Vernallis, Kayley N 37.07 13/6 36.92 2
VCM Warmuth, Stacey 38.31 11/4 37.07 3
LVM Saul, Joanne 41.25 8/4 40.62 4
SCA Nicholson, Nancy A 40.90 9/1 41.61 5
TSTT Hirsch, Helene I 44.50 7/1 42.95 6
UCLA Aguilar, Nancy C 1:00.00 2/3 59.22 7
Age Group 50-54 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 32.00 21/6 30.45 1
ROSE Uchiyama, Winston S 32.27 20/4 31.67 2
LVM Jaffee, Laurence T 31.92 21/3 32.12 3
PNA Nalli, Lyle A 32.09 21/8 32.55 4
VCM Marble, Kevin J 36.00 15/2 33.44 5
ROSE Pearlman, Ron 34.00 19/1 34.47 6
SCAQ Calhoun, Jay M 35.00 17/2 34.74 7
ROSE Caron, Louis J 34.50 18/8 35.34 8
SBM Vaughan, Matt 35.44 15/4 35.59 9
SOBA Eberwine, Bob 35.91 15/3 36.27 10
UNAT Yamada, Robert K 39.29 11/2 36.35 11
WH2O Levy, Aaron 40.00 9/3 36.87 12
UNAT Gronbach, Rob 37.33 13/2 37.02 13
SCA Sidenberg, Phil 37.04 13/5 38.13 14
SWM Keene, Lance L 38.25 12/1 38.83 15
ROSE Campbell, Michael J 40.00 10/6 39.94 16
LOST Huth, John R 42.50 8/1 44.96 17
BMST Sheldon, Jeffrey A 48.29 4/5 49.89 18
FMT McBirney, Robert F 55.14 3/8 54.59 19

MVN Deloney, Wayne A 34.00 NS NS 99
Age Group 55-59 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCA Wetherbee, Sara T 39.95 10/4 39.37 1

UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 59.79 NS NS 99
Age Group 55-59 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VCM Blatt, Michael J 32.95 20/2 32.35 1
SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 32.50 20/3 33.11 2
SWM Edwards, Clive G 34.00 18/4 33.24 3
UNAT Lindstedt, David P 33.00 20/7 33.32 4
NOVA Montgomery, Mark 35.00 17/6 34.67 5
MVN Heather, Michael R 34.33 18/7 35.42 6
SWM Wise, Franz L 36.00 15/6 37.25 7
VCM Christie, Scott H 41.00 9/8 37.86 8
CVMM Losinski, Mark A 55.00 3/3 42.15 9
ROSE Hitch, Walter D 40.85 9/7 42.21 10
UCLA Lim, Paul M 55.00 3/2 47.29 11
ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 1:09.40 2/8 1:07.61 12
PNA Graham, Donald 33.00 19/4 NS 99
Age Group 60-64 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCA Bauer, Jeannette M 43.10 8/8 42.14 1
UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 46.00 5/3 45.42 2
VIMS Jarmakani, Brenda H 1:17.00 1/6 1:02.56 3

MVN Montrella, Beverly J 44.66 NS NS 99
Age Group 60-64 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SCAQ Kerns, Hubie 33.25 19/6 32.78 1
VCM Derr, John M 34.00 19/8 34.01 2
VCM Pearson, Larry 36.40 14/5 36.67 3
SCAQ Lucas, James B 36.52 14/3 37.02 4
ROSE Farmer, Michael W 52.00 3/4 44.49 5
Age Group 65-69 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SNM Todd, Diana F 43.90 7/5 44.97 1
Age Group 65-69 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
ROSE Strand, Robert 30.25 22/7 30.72 1
SDSM Freshley, Mike R 35.00 16/3 35.62 2
VCM Wood, Michael B 38.00 12/2 37.74 3
MVN Colonnese, Michael A 45.85 5/5 44.28 4
CVMM Freeman, Frank B 49.00 4/2 44.80 5
ROSE Ronay, Peter E 49.00 4/6 49.60 6
SDSM Krakower, Mark A 1:00.00 2/6 54.01 7
Age Group 70-74 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
UCLA Geoffrion, Helen 51.69 4/8 52.90 1
Age Group 70-74 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SBM Farrell, Jeff 37.00 14/8 36.25 1
ROSE Goode, Douglas J 55.40 2/4 55.41 2
Age Group 75-79 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SDSM Best, Bob 40.00 9/4 39.03 1
SCAQ Taft, Peter R 44.00 7/6 45.21 2
NOVA Smethurst, Everett W 48.03 4/4 45.61 3
Age Group 85-89 - Female
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 1:56.03 1/7 1:47.93 1
Age Group 85-89 - Male
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
LOST Piemme, Frank 43.72 7/4 43.37 1
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Endless Pools
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home