Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships ( Fri, Mar 28, 2014 - Sun, Mar 30, 2014 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 8: Men 200 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Selinger, Ili
40-44
1:52.35
13/6
1:51.85
1
9
MAAC
Zador, Erik
35-39
1:56.00
12/3
1:52.13
1
9
WCM
Flakoll, Jonathan
35-39
1:54.97
13/2
1:52.86
2
7
FOG
Ignatov, Alex
30-34
1:56.50
12/6
1:52.88
1
9
USF
Chang, Wayland
18-24
1:50.20
13/5
1:53.07
1
9
NBA
Vela, Stanley
50-54
1:55.00
13/7
1:54.44
1
9
WCM
Boone, Jon
50-54
1:59.73
11/4
1:55.08
2
7
WAMS
Harvill, Tom
50-54
1:56.00
12/5
1:56.12
3
6
MEMO
Freeman, Yusef
35-39
1:57.22
12/1
1:57.56
3
6
MEMO
Parker, Aron
40-44
2:10.00
9/1
1:58.15
2
7
WCM
Nootbaar, Tom
50-54
2:02.50
11/7
1:58.28
4
5
UC38
Allen, Larry
50-54
2:06.00
10/6
1:58.64
5
4
WCM
Stahl, Stephen
45-49
1:55.25
13/8
1:58.85
1
9
DAM
Hoftyzer, Ernie
40-44
1:56.99
12/7
1:59.86
3
6
USF
Dillane, Jack
18-24
2:01.28
11/6
2:00.01
2
7
USF
Jansen, Derek
30-34
2:02.56
11/1
2:00.90
2
7
TCAM
Mc Ilroy, Paul
45-49
2:04.11
10/4
2:01.06
2
7
TVM
Cutting, Steve
55-59
2:01.51
11/2
2:01.37
1
9
WCM
O'Brien, Kerry
55-59
2:03.00
11/8
2:01.60
2
7
TVM
MacNulty, Connor
18-24
2:10.00
9/8
2:02.55
3
6
USF
Donlon, Kevin
35-39
2:06.00
10/2
2:04.96
4
5
SRVM
Baeder, Larry
30-34
1:58.00
12/8
2:07.08
3
6
SRM
Hale, Dave
55-59
2:10.00
8/4
2:07.21
3
6
WCM
Bell, Gordon
60-64
2:14.68
8/6
2:07.75
1
9
LNRS
Carlson, Eric
50-54
2:08.49
9/4
2:07.87
6
3
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
60-64
2:08.50
9/5
2:07.93
2
7
TAM
Bernard, Alan
60-64
2:07.99
10/1
2:08.05
3
6
TVM
Daene, Markus
35-39
2:09.30
9/2
2:08.24
5
4
UC38
Ehrenberger, Dennis
45-49
2:09.51
9/7
2:08.56
3
6
UC38
Cirone, Nicholas
25-29
2:07.27
10/7
2:08.78
1
9
DAM
Westergaard, Rob
45-49
2:20.00
7/2
2:09.05
4
5
USF
Gordon, Flash
30-34
2:15.20
8/2
2:10.77
4
5
TVM
Bitting, Douglas
40-44
2:08.99
9/6
2:11.56
4
5
USF
Sapirstein, Julian
60-64
2:08.76
9/3
2:12.14
4
5
AAM
Lemke, Zebron
30-34
2:00.00
11/5
2:14.20
5
4
UC38
Small, Stephen
60-64
2:21.10
6/6
2:14.38
5
4
SMM
Jacobs, Tom
50-54
2:16.23
8/1
2:15.36
7
2
PCCM
Ashford, Wes
65-69
2:20.13
6/4
2:16.45
1
9
MEMO
Hertzer, Keith
40-44
2:20.00
7/7
2:18.26
5
4
USF
Grady, Patrick
45-49
2:20.00
7/1
2:18.39
5
4
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
65-69
2:16.00
8/7
2:18.65
2
7
DAM
Schwessinger, Benjamin
30-34
2:19.00
7/3
2:19.12
6
3
TVM
Hiraoka, Michael
40-44
2:20.64
6/5
2:19.27
6
3
TVM
Kirk, Tim
50-54
2:19.00
7/5
2:19.39
8
1
MVM
Campbell, Chris
50-54
2:21.00
6/3
2:19.64
9
0
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
60-64
2:18.94
7/4
2:21.23
6
3
USF
Decker, Matthew
35-39
2:30.00
5/3
2:23.63
6
3
MEMO
Lopez, David
45-49
2:25.97
6/8
2:24.10
6
3
MEMO
Downey, Daniel
45-49
2:20.00
7/8
2:24.86
7
2
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
60-64
2:19.36
7/6
2:24.93
7
2
STAN
Rennels, Glenn
60-64
2:25.86
6/1
2:25.28
8
1
WCM
France, Kermit
45-49
2:26.55
5/4
2:27.78
8
1
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
55-59
2:34.59
5/6
2:34.67
4
5
STAN
Ceci, Louis
60-64
2:41.51
5/1
2:41.35
9
0
MAM
Hess, Bart
50-54
2:44.87
4/4
2:45.26
10
0
MEMO
Chew, Thomas
55-59
3:49.99
2/4
2:48.21
5
4
TVM
Parthasarathy, Amulya
40-44
2:45.00
4/5
2:49.21
7
2
BAM
Woodruff, Michael
65-69
2:55.00
4/6
2:52.67
3
6
USF
Moore, Michael
60-64
2:59.00
4/2
2:53.99
10
0
MEMO
Rentschler, Randy
50-54
3:10.00
4/1
2:55.04
11
0
USF
Boreyko, Valeriy
60-64
4:15.00
2/7
3:02.63
11
0
WCM
Mayo, Robert
80-84
3:22.00
3/3
3:03.03
1
9
SRM
Rust, David
65-69
3:24.00
3/6
3:03.73
4
5
SMM
Barton, John
65-69
3:20.00
3/4
3:05.04
5
4
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
55-59
3:12.26
4/8
3:05.46
6
3
USF
Mai, Ping
40-44
4:00.00
2/6
3:06.62
8
1
USF
Powers, Patrick
65-69
3:00.00
4/7
3:10.07
6
3
WCM
Stupfel, Norman
80-84
3:20.91
3/5
3:14.00
2
7
TVM
Schiel, Doug
70-74
3:30.00
3/7
3:21.13
1
9
BAM
Bakke, Peter
70-74
3:26.69
3/2
3:27.16
2
7
TCAM
Garretson, Bob
80-84
3:52.80
2/5
3:36.22
3
6
USF
Sider, Gabriel
70-74
5:00.00
1/3
3:38.15
3
6
TCAM
Anning, William
70-74
3:34.35
3/1
3:42.30
4
5
USF
Ensor, Richard
65-69
3:35.33
3/8
3:53.71
7
2
AAM
Goldsmith, Harry
80-84
4:00.00
2/2
4:04.94
4
5
USF
Osborne, Daniel
80-84
3:58.00
2/3
4:10.07
5
4
USF
Murray, Ed
60-64
4:25.00
1/4
4:18.05
12
0
SMM
Stupfel, Don
85-89
4:40.00
1/5
5:33.96
1
9
WCM
Anderson, Darren
40-44
1:55.00
13/1
NS
0
TAM
Burns, Richard
70-74
2:13.00
8/3
NS
0
WCM
Cook, Doug
50-54
2:01.00
11/3
NS
0
TVM
Dalarossa, Daniel
50-54
2:37.00
5/7
NS
0
WCM
De Boisblanc, Michael
45-49
1:51.51
13/3
NS
0
WCM
Dennis, D Craig
65-69
2:43.00
5/8
NS
0
WCM
Druz, Loren
55-59
2:05.00
10/3
NS
0
ALB
Durell, Robert
60-64
2:23.70
6/2
NS
0
SRM
Foreaker, Don
60-64
2:12.50
8/5
NS
0
TAM
Frost, Kenneth
65-69
2:27.00
5/5
NS
0
WCM
Heaney, Michael
45-49
2:08.00
10/8
NS
0
MEMO
Justus, Ryan
30-34
2:55.00
4/3
NS
0
SCSC
Mortensen, Franz
50-54
1:55.50
12/4
NS
0
USF
Noble, Brian
40-44
2:25.00
6/7
NS
0
TVM
Petersen, Kenneth
30-34
1:56.99
12/2
NS
0
TSUN
Prodoehl, Jason
40-44
2:36.00
5/2
NS
0
SMM
Sanchez, Carlos
25-29
1:48.00
13/4
NS
0
CRUZ
Wilson, Joel
65-69
2:16.55
8/8
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home