Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2013 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships ( Fri, Apr 5, 2013 - Sun, Apr 7, 2013 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 9: Women 500 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAAC
McGowan, Christina
25-29
5:43.56
1/7
5:20.08
1
9
TOC
Davidoff, Cara
25-29
5:25.00
1/5
5:23.11
2
7
CHIC
Hernandez, Jill
50-54
5:20.62
1/4
5:26.49
1
9
TVM
Taylor, Vicki
25-29
5:35.90
1/6
5:32.61
3
6
MAM
Cox, Juliet
45-49
5:50.00
1/8
5:43.27
1
9
MELO
Matena, Jana
50-54
5:39.11
1/2
5:45.31
2
7
WCM
Ward, Lisa
45-49
6:08.41
2/1
5:50.39
2
7
WCM
O'Brien, Charlene
55-59
6:01.00
2/6
5:50.87
1
9
TOC
Meyer, Marguerite
50-54
5:58.00
2/4
5:52.47
3
6
USF
Ballenger, Marie
25-29
5:30.00
1/3
5:55.34
4
5
FGST
Noble, Sherry
40-44
6:01.33
2/2
5:56.25
1
9
USF
Luciano, Amanda
25-29
5:50.00
1/1
5:56.62
5
4
USF
Cleary, Colleen
18-24
6:15.00
3/5
5:57.13
1
9
BAC
Groskopf, Sarah
30-34
6:18.69
3/2
6:03.19
1
9
VACA
Jensen, Karen
45-49
6:01.84
2/7
6:03.45
3
6
USF
O'Brien, Meghan
25-29
6:00.00
2/3
6:05.20
6
3
CRUZ
Hertzer, Cynthia
40-44
5:59.00
2/5
6:06.28
2
7
MEMO
Stretch, Sarah
30-34
6:20.13
3/1
6:09.60
2
7
WCM
Rogers, Lori
40-44
6:30.00
4/6
6:12.79
3
6
SRM
Jaubert, Leslie
55-59
6:55.00
5/6
6:15.29
2
7
UNAT
Helmrich, Susan
55-59
6:32.00
4/2
6:15.45
3
6
SRM
Nelson, Sheila
40-44
6:22.42
4/4
6:15.63
4
5
NUTS
Lepinski, Cokie
50-54
6:50.00
5/3
6:16.53
4
5
WCM
Sullivan, Sarah
50-54
6:20.00
3/7
6:19.84
5
4
MELO
Couch, Stephanie
45-49
6:11.29
2/8
6:22.69
4
5
TVM
Sitzmann, Amy
30-34
6:15.00
3/4
6:22.69
3
6
USF
Wheeler, Lauren
30-34
6:15.00
3/3
6:25.28
4
5
YCMS
Finch, Merry
55-59
6:36.91
4/7
6:26.08
4
5
SRVM
Riley, Jayne
45-49
6:30.00
4/3
6:29.19
5
4
CHIC
Reece, Katherine
35-39
6:21.68
3/8
6:30.39
1
9
HTUB
Dantanavatanawong, Jennifer
25-29
6:15.00
3/6
6:30.82
7
2
WCM
Harvey, Leeann
40-44
7:05.00
6/4
6:32.36
5
4
MELO
Jones, Barbara
55-59
6:50.00
5/5
6:32.47
5
4
WCM
Albertson, Nay
55-59
8:30.00
8/4
6:32.48
6
3
TVM
Pearson, Loren
35-39
6:55.55
5/2
6:38.08
2
7
WCM
Roach, Regina
25-29
6:49.18
10/6
6:43.20
8
1
MEMO
Macchiavello, Pia
50-54
6:25.67
4/5
6:44.89
6
3
WCM
Hansel, Neila
35-39
6:43.21
4/8
6:46.34
3
6
USF
Gerhan, Martha
50-54
6:46.00
5/4
6:46.52
7
2
TCAM
Welsh, Mary
55-59
6:40.00
4/1
6:47.64
7
2
MAM
Sorenson, Caroline
30-34
7:13.00
6/2
6:52.35
5
4
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
55-59
6:56.40
5/7
6:52.48
8
1
FREM
Lambert, Caroline
55-59
7:05.00
6/5
6:54.62
9
0
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
65-69
6:56.72
5/1
6:57.45
1
9
UNAT
Eby, Kate
25-29
7:12.99
6/6
7:07.52
9
0
MELO
Pinto, Rebecca
55-59
7:28.00
6/8
7:11.19
10
0
WCM
Ongerth, Ann Michelle
35-39
7:00.99
5/8
7:17.62
4
5
HTUB
Neuschwander, Cindy
55-59
7:10.87
6/3
7:18.00
11
0
MEMO
Ginocchio, Fatima
25-29
7:27.10
6/1
7:18.98
10
0
USF
Cutler, Nancy
55-59
8:00.00
7/4
7:32.69
12
0
MELO
Strauss, Judy
55-59
7:14.32
6/7
7:34.41
13
0
MEMO
Doyle, Nia
30-34
8:00.00
7/6
7:36.24
6
3
SMM
Merryfield, Carol
60-64
8:30.00
7/8
7:36.43
1
9
MPM
Pinkston, Crystal
25-29
8:00.00
7/3
7:45.51
11
0
TAM
Ridout, Nancy
70-74
8:13.50
7/7
7:53.21
1
9
WCM
Scott, Stephanie
65-69
8:12.00
7/2
7:58.96
2
7
WCM
Zucconi, Lin
60-64
8:00.00
7/5
8:04.03
2
7
BAY
Litman, Jacklyn
60-64
8:15.00
7/1
8:10.06
3
6
TCAM
Parola, Sheryl
60-64
8:59.33
8/6
8:37.42
4
5
SMM
Mc Cubbin, Miek
75-79
8:57.47
8/3
9:00.51
1
9
TCAM
Garretson, Ruth
65-69
9:18.99
8/7
9:00.95
3
6
VACA
Parker, Jennifer
40-44
11:00.00
9/2
9:01.70
6
3
VACA
Callahan, Bunny
65-69
13:10.00
9/8
9:02.70
4
5
MEMO
Boeger, Kari
45-49
8:45.00
8/5
9:09.11
6
3
TCAM
Loyd, Susan
50-54
9:15.00
8/2
9:15.93
8
1
TCAM
Carter, Robin
60-64
9:31.30
8/1
9:21.87
5
4
TCAM
Birdsall, Connie
65-69
10:00.00
9/5
9:39.68
5
4
USF
Hagiwara, Tanako
70-74
10:00.00
9/4
10:00.27
2
7
TCAM
Van Blaricom, Jenny
50-54
10:14.67
9/6
10:11.59
9
0
WCM
Monroe, Donna
75-79
9:40.00
8/8
10:12.84
2
7
USF
Chaitkin, Lauren
65-69
10:10.00
9/3
10:15.24
6
3
USF
Bensu, Janet
80-84
11:31.26
9/7
11:22.60
1
9
TCAM
Wivell, Toni
75-79
12:01.35
9/1
11:35.38
3
6
USF
Gillesby, Martha
60-64
14:30.00
10/3
12:02.15
6
3
USF
Melamed, Ann
60-64
13:10.49
10/4
12:35.23
7
2
USF
Allen, Mary
80-84
14:22.00
10/5
13:13.97
2
7
BAY
Bair, Megan
35-39
7:00.33
NS
NS
0
MELO
Barcos, Kathleen
70-74
10:58.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Perez, Emma
55-59
11:00.00
NS
NS
0
TCAM
Perry, Laurie
55-59
8:30.00
NS
NS
0
UNAT
Robben, Barbara
75-79
12:00.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Rose, Polly
70-74
13:45.00
NS
NS
0
BAM
Sosnoski, Diane
65-69
7:32.90
NS
NS
0
MAM
Thompson, Margaret
30-34
7:15.00
NS
NS
0
TCAM
White, Susan
70-74
9:36.20
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home